PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

  • Video
  • Description
  • Application
  • About Us
  • FAQ

Video

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder 


The main focus of the PS shredder is the shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC.

Description

海报 -1_画板 1(1).jpg

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

Product Description

The main focus of the PS shredder isthe shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC. Further the machines can be used for recycling of other plastic parts, such as large lumps, stacked dustbins and pallets. In combination with other ACERETECH size reduction equipment such as granulators and pulverizers, we are able to provide acomplete turn key recycling solution.
The PS shredders are the worlds first single shaft shredders able to handle large diameter pipes up to 1200 mm without the need for pre cutting. Since their introduction they became the popular standard for pipe shredding and are used by the leading pipe manufacturers all over the world. More than 100 installations demonstrate our technological leadership in this industry and continuing innovation based on market demands and customer feedback. Depending on the pipe diameter the PS rotor diameter and width range from 800 to 1500 mm. The standard hopper fits all pipe lengths of up to 3-6m. The combination of advanced controls,low rotor speed and smooth hydraulics create a reliable and easy to use system.44.jpg

Product Paramenters

PS series
ItemUnitPS800PS1000PS1500
Feed openingmm3860*7006700*8706700*1300
Rotor diametermm8009801430
Rotor speedrpm403623
Motor powerkw2*372*452*55
Number of rotor knivespcs60108204
Number of stator knivespcs345
Hydraulic feeding ramkw111515
Machine weightton112025
Chamber sizemm3500*6306000*8006000*1200
Machine Length amm77001190012200
Machine Length bmm142015401800
Machine Length cmm506081008100
Machine Height dmm386067006700
Machine Height emm173018402320
Machine Height fmm255029703360
Machine Width gmm257026603150
Machine Width hmm97510701070
Machine Width imm590590590

H94f1135d1f434fbaba69a58db23965acO

Details

H58b597dd24dd4d5a833a59d742c3fb8dh


Tough Welded Steel Machine Body

ACERETECH shredder’s body is made of special high strength welded steel to prevent shell cracking and excessive stress damage while running.

CMY_5894


Stable Powertrain

The drive motor and gear box are of European brands, with high efficiency of energy utilization for long-term stable running.

H13a210ef0e1a44b2aa0e5db54bb25ba2t


Gear Box

High quality gear box

He2d06f136ff6497f935efff8e88e913ep


More Wear-Resistant

Targeted customized structure of rotary and fixed knives are made by European supplier OEM for different types of materials. We provide a variety of rotary and fixed knife modules. You can start a new operation only by replacing rotary and fixed knife modules on the same machine.

CMY_5895


With Hydraulic Push Rod

You can choose horizontal push rod or arc swing arm for different materials, to increase feeding efficiency and to ensure uniformity of shredding.

IMG_3817


Product Output

Flakes

Application

1615532670819367.jpg

2

16


1

12

6


The main focus of the PS shredder isthe shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC.

About Us

Factory

ACERETECH is a creative company, focusing on the technology R&D of Plastic recycling and providing the equipments and solutions for Plastics recycling, washing and re-granulation.




Team

ACERETECH is a creative company, focusing on the technology R&D of Plastic recycling and providing the equipments and solutions for Plastics recycling, washing and re-granulation.




Trade Show

ACERETECH is a creative company, focusing on the technology R&D of Plastic recycling and providing the equipments and solutions for Plastics recycling, washing and re-granulation.




Advantages of ACERETECH


Specialized R&D team involved in Plastics Recycling Industries more than 20 years.

Ability to provide the customized plastics recycling solutions;

Complete sales system covering the pre-sales, sales and after sales job;

Professional sales team with local language speaking ability for English, Spanish Turkish and Russian markets.

FAQ

YOU ARE WELCOME TO OUR FACTORY AT ANY TIME.

a.  If we can fulfill your request and you interested in our products, you may pay a visit to the ACERETECH Machine site.

b. The meaning of visiting supplier, because seeing is believing, ACERETECH Machine with own manufacture and developed& research team, we can send you engineers and make sure you are after-sales service.


SEE ACERETECH MACHINE HOW TO ENSURE THE QUALITY!

a. In order to ensure the accuracy of each part, we are equipped with a variety of professional processing equipment and we have accumulated professional processing methods over the past years.

b. Each component before assembly needs strict control by inspecting personnel.

c.  Each assembly is in charge by a master who has working experience for more than 15 years

d. After all the equipment are completed, we will connect all the machines and run the full production line for at least 12 hours to ensure the stable running in customers' factory


THE AFTER-SALE SERVICE OF ACERETECH MACHINE

a. After finish the production, we will debug the production line, take photos, videos and send them to customers via mail or instant tools

b. After the commissioning, we will package the equipment by the standard export package for shipment.

c. According to the customer's request, we can arrange our engineers to customers' factories to do the installation and training.

d. Engineers, sales managers, and after-sales service managers will form an after-sales team, online and offline, to follow the customers' project.


Why choose us

a. Lower investment cost for a high quality and durable machine;

b. Low energy consumption with high production output;

c. Overseas installation and training are available;

d. Machine warranty with spares in stocking and in-time delivery; e. Fast machine delivery and installation: AceRetech produces on an average of 10 sets of plastic machines per month and can deliver the machine faster than most manufacturers. The regular delivery time of an AceRetech recycling machine is 60 days.


Interested In Talking To A Aceretech Equipment Expert? Contact us

×

Contact Us

captcha
×

Inquire

*Name
*Email
Company Name
Tel
*Message