PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

  • Video
  • Description
  • Application

Video

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder 


The main focus of the PS shredder is the shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC.

Description

海报 -1_画板 1(1).jpg

PS Series Carbon Steel Industrial Multifunctional Plastic Shredder

Product Description

The main focus of the PS shredder isthe shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC. Further the machines can be used for recycling of other plastic parts, such as large lumps, stacked dustbins and pallets. In combination with other ACERETECH size reduction equipment such as granulators and pulverizers, we are able to provide acomplete turn key recycling solution.
The PS shredders are the worlds first single shaft shredders able to handle large diameter pipes up to 1200 mm without the need for pre cutting. Since their introduction they became the popular standard for pipe shredding and are used by the leading pipe manufacturers all over the world. More than 100 installations demonstrate our technological leadership in this industry and continuing innovation based on market demands and customer feedback. Depending on the pipe diameter the PS rotor diameter and width range from 800 to 1500 mm. The standard hopper fits all pipe lengths of up to 3-6m. The combination of advanced controls,low rotor speed and smooth hydraulics create a reliable and easy to use system.44.jpg

Product Paramenters

PS series
ItemUnitPS800PS1000PS1500
Feed openingmm3860*7006700*8706700*1300
Rotor diametermm8009801430
Rotor speedrpm403623
Motor powerkw2*372*452*55
Number of rotor knivespcs60108204
Number of stator knivespcs345
Hydraulic feeding ramkw111515
Machine weightton112025
Chamber sizemm3500*6306000*8006000*1200
Machine Length amm77001190012200
Machine Length bmm142015401800
Machine Length cmm506081008100
Machine Height dmm386067006700
Machine Height emm173018402320
Machine Height fmm255029703360
Machine Width gmm257026603150
Machine Width hmm97510701070
Machine Width imm590590590

H94f1135d1f434fbaba69a58db23965acO

Details

H58b597dd24dd4d5a833a59d742c3fb8dh


Tough Welded Steel Machine Body

ACERETECH shredder’s body is made of special high strength welded steel to prevent shell cracking and excessive stress damage while running.

CMY_5894


Stable Powertrain

The drive motor and gear box are of European brands, with high efficiency of energy utilization for long-term stable running.

H13a210ef0e1a44b2aa0e5db54bb25ba2t


Gear Box

High quality gear box

He2d06f136ff6497f935efff8e88e913ep


More Wear-Resistant

Targeted customized structure of rotary and fixed knives are made by European supplier OEM for different types of materials. We provide a variety of rotary and fixed knife modules. You can start a new operation only by replacing rotary and fixed knife modules on the same machine.

CMY_5895


With Hydraulic Push Rod

You can choose horizontal push rod or arc swing arm for different materials, to increase feeding efficiency and to ensure uniformity of shredding.

IMG_3817


Product Output

Flakes

Application

1615532670819367.jpg

2

16


1

12

6


The main focus of the PS shredder isthe shredding of large diameter pipes or bundles of smaller pipes and profiles made from HDPE,PP and all kinds of PVC.

Interested In Talking To A Aceretech Equipment Expert? Contact us

×

Contact Us

captcha
×

Inquire

*Name
*Email
Company Name
Tel
*Message